January 5 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Frankenstein Conquers the World (1965) | Frankenstein Meets the Spacemonster (1965) | Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1969) |
January 12 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Godzilla vs. the Cosmic Monster (1974) | Gamera vs. Monster X (1970) | The Magic Serpent (1966) |
January 19 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Creation of the Humanoids (1962) | Invasion of the Neptune Men (1961) | THX 1138 (1971) |
January 26 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Blood of the Vampire (1958) | Slaughter of the Vampires (1964) | Attack of the Robots (1966) |
February 2 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Godzilla vs. Megalon (1973) | Godzilla on Monster Island (1972) | The Skull (1965) |
February 9 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Wolf Man (1941) | Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943) | The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll (1960) |
February 16 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) | The Creature Walks Among Us (1956) | Dracula's Great Love (1973) |
February 23 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
King Kong Escapes (1967) | King Kong vs. Godzilla (1962) | Theatre of Blood (1973) |
March 1 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Monster from a Prehistoric Planet (1967) | Tarantula (1955) | Fiend Without a Face (1958) |
March 8 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Monster on the Campus (1958) | The Thing That Couldn't Die (1958) | The Pit and the Pendulum (1961) |
March 15 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Destroy All Monsters (1968) | The Valley of Gwangi (1969) | Dracula vs. Frankenstein (1971) |
March 22 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Easter Seals Telethon |
War Gods of the Deep (1965) | The Raven (1963) | |
March 29 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Tennis |
The Mummy's Tomb (1942) | The Mummy's Hand (1940) | |
April 5 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Werewolf of London (1935) | She-Wolf of London (1946) | Castle of the Living Dead (1964) |
April 12 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
First Man Into Space (1959) | Planets Around Us (1962) | Curse of the Undead (1959) |
April 19 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Phantom Planet (1961) | Planet of Blood (1966) | The Oblong Box (1969) |
April 26 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Destroy All Planets (1968) | Dagora, the Space Monster (1964) | Brides of Dracula (1960) |
May 3 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Creature from Black Lake (1976) | Track of the Moon Beast (1976) | The Mummy (1932) |
May 10 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Frankenstein (1931) | The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) | Son of Frankenstein (1939) |
May 17 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Dracula (1931) | House of Dracula (1945) | Son of Dracula (1943) |
May 24 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
It Came From Outer Space (1953) | Gargoyles (1972) | The Raven (1935) |
May 31 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Incredible Shrinking Man (1957) | The Amazing Colossal Man (1957) | Dracula vs. Frankenstein (1971) |
June 7 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Creature of Destruction (1967) | It Conquered the World (1956) | The Frozen Dead (1966) |
June 14 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The She-Creature (1956) | The Astounding She-Monster (1957) | Die, Monster, Die! (1965) |
June 21 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Terror (1963) | Terror from the Year 5,000 (1958) | Chamber of Horrors (1966) |
June 28 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Monolith Monsters (1957) | Man-Made Monster (1941) | The Vengeance of Fu Manchu (1967) |
July 5 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Golf |
The Time Travelers (1964) | The Lost Continent (1968) | |
July 12 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Mole People (1956) | Attack of the Mushroom People (1963) | Black Sabbath (1964) |
July 19 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Mummy's Ghost (1944) | The Mummy's Curse (1944) | The Haunted Strangler (1958) |
July 26 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Angry Red Planet (1959) | The Demon Planet (1965) | Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) |
August 2 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959) | The Leech Woman (1960) | The Screaming Skull (1958) |
August 9 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Day the World Ended (1955) | Battle Beyond the Sun (1962) | Maneater of Hydra (1967) |
August 16 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Majin, Monster of Terror (1966) | Return of the Giant Majin (1966) | Burn, Witch, Burn (1962) |
August 23 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
Attack From Space (1965) | Evil Brain From Outer Space (1965) | The Crimson Cult (1968) |
August 30 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Beast with 1,000,000 Eyes (1955) | Curucu, Beast of the Amazon (1956) | Circus of Fear (1967) |
September 6 1980 | ||
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 11:30 PM |
The Invisible Man (1933) | The Invisible Man Returns (1939) | Attack of the Robots (1966) |
September 13 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Reptilicus (1961) | Dagora, the Space Monster (1964) |
September 20 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
The Amazing Colossal Man (1957) | War of the Colossal Beast (1958) |
September 27 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
I Was A Teenage Werewolf (1957) | I Was A Teenage Frankenstein (1957) |
October 4 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
The Valley of Gwangi (1969) | Destroy All Monsters (1968) |
October 11 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
The Wolf Man (1941) | Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943) |
October 18 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
The Evil of Frankenstein (1964) | The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) |
October 25 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Trog (1970) | Yog, Monster From Outer Space (1970) |
November 1 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1966) | Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (1968) |
November 8 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Terror of Mechagodzilla (1975) | Godzilla vs. Megalon (1973) |
November 15 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Rodan (1956) | Monster Zero (1965) |
November 22 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) | Revenge of the Creature (1955) |
November 29 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Attack of the Puppet People (1958) | Attack of the Mushroom People (1963) |
December 6 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) | The Headless Ghost (1959) |
December 13 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
The Invisible Woman (1940) | The Invisible Man's Revenge (1944) |
December 20 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
The Ghost of Frankenstein (1942) | Dracula's Daughter (1935) |
December 27 1980 | |
1:00 PM | 2:30 PM |
Warning From Space (1956) | Journey to the Seventh Planet (1962) |